Hoppa till innehållet
PoddsändningarEfterprogramThe American Crime Story Podcast

The American Crime Story Podcast

AfterBuzz TV
The American Crime Story Podcast
Senaste avsnittet

19 avsnitt

  • The American Crime Story Podcast

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace | Alone E:9 | AfterBuzz TV AfterShow

    2018-03-22 | 45 min.
    AFTERBUZZ TV — American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace edition, is a weekly "after show" for fans of FX's American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace. In this episode hosts Shaka Strong, Juliet Vibert, Russell Ray Silva, and Ronnie Jr. discuss episode 9.

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story is the second season of the FX true crime anthology television series American Crime Story. The season will premiere on January 17, 2018, and will consist of a total of 9 episodes. It will explore the murder of designer Gianni Versace by serial killer Andrew Cunanan, based on Maureen Orth's book Vulgar Favors: Andrew Cunanan, Gianni Versace, and the Largest Failed Manhunt in U. S. History.

    Follow us on http://www.Twitter.com/AfterBuzzTV
    "Like" Us on http://www.Facebook.com/AfterBuzzTV
    Buy Merch at http://shop.spreadshirt.com/AfterbuzzTV/
    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
  • The American Crime Story Podcast

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace | Creator/Destroyer E:8 | AfterBuzz TV AfterShow

    2018-03-15 | 51 min.
    AFTERBUZZ TV — American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace edition, is a weekly "after show" for fans of FX's American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace. In this episode hosts Shaka Strong, Juliet Vibert, Russell Ray Silva, and Ronnie Jr. discuss episode 8.

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story is the second season of the FX true crime anthology television series American Crime Story. The season will premiere on January 17, 2018, and will consist of a total of 9 episodes. It will explore the murder of designer Gianni Versace by serial killer Andrew Cunanan, based on Maureen Orth's book Vulgar Favors: Andrew Cunanan, Gianni Versace, and the Largest Failed Manhunt in U. S. History.

    Follow us on http://www.Twitter.com/AfterBuzzTV
    "Like" Us on http://www.Facebook.com/AfterBuzzTV
    Buy Merch at http://shop.spreadshirt.com/AfterbuzzTV/
    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
  • The American Crime Story Podcast

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace | Ascent E:7 | AfterBuzz TV AfterShow

    2018-03-07 | 46 min.
    AFTERBUZZ TV — American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace edition, is a weekly "after show" for fans of FX's American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace. In this episode hosts Shaka Strong, Juliet Vibert, Russell Ray Silva, and Ronnie Jr. discuss episode 7.

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story is the second season of the FX true crime anthology television series American Crime Story. The season will premiere on January 17, 2018, and will consist of a total of 9 episodes. It will explore the murder of designer Gianni Versace by serial killer Andrew Cunanan, based on Maureen Orth's book Vulgar Favors: Andrew Cunanan, Gianni Versace, and the Largest Failed Manhunt in U. S. History.

    Follow us on http://www.Twitter.com/AfterBuzzTV
    "Like" Us on http://www.Facebook.com/AfterBuzzTV
    Buy Merch at http://shop.spreadshirt.com/AfterbuzzTV/
    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
  • The American Crime Story Podcast

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace | Descent E:6 | AfterBuzz TV AfterShow

    2018-02-28 | 51 min.
    AFTERBUZZ TV — American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace edition, is a weekly "after show" for fans of FX's American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace. In this episode hosts Shaka Strong, Juliet Vibert, Russell Ray Silva, and Ronnie Jr. discuss episode 6.

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story is the second season of the FX true crime anthology television series American Crime Story. The season will premiere on January 17, 2018, and will consist of a total of 9 episodes. It will explore the murder of designer Gianni Versace by serial killer Andrew Cunanan, based on Maureen Orth's book Vulgar Favors: Andrew Cunanan, Gianni Versace, and the Largest Failed Manhunt in U. S. History.

    Follow us on http://www.Twitter.com/AfterBuzzTV
    "Like" Us on http://www.Facebook.com/AfterBuzzTV
    Buy Merch at http://shop.spreadshirt.com/AfterbuzzTV/
    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
  • The American Crime Story Podcast

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace | Don’t Ask Don’t Tell E:5 | AfterBuzz TV AfterShow

    2018-02-14 | 54 min.
    AFTERBUZZ TV — American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace edition, is a weekly "after show" for fans of FX's American Crime Story: The Assassination of Gianni Versace. In this episode hosts Shaka Strong, Juliet Vibert, Russell Ray Silva, and Ronnie Jr. discuss episode 5.

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story is the second season of the FX true crime anthology television series American Crime Story. The season will premiere on January 17, 2018, and will consist of a total of 9 episodes. It will explore the murder of designer Gianni Versace by serial killer Andrew Cunanan, based on Maureen Orth's book Vulgar Favors: Andrew Cunanan, Gianni Versace, and the Largest Failed Manhunt in U. S. History.

    Follow us on http://www.Twitter.com/AfterBuzzTV
    "Like" Us on http://www.Facebook.com/AfterBuzzTV
    Buy Merch at http://shop.spreadshirt.com/AfterbuzzTV/
    Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
Fler podcasts i Efterprogram
Om The American Crime Story Podcast
American Crime Story After Show recaps, reviews and discusses episodes of FX's American Crime Story. Show Summary: American Crime Story is an American true crime anthology television series developed by Scott Alexander and Larry Karaszewski, who are executive producers with Brad Falchuk, Nina Jacobson, Ryan Murphy, and Brad Simpson. Similar to American Horror Story, also from Murphy and Falchuk, each season is presented as a self-contained miniseries, following separate unrelated true events. Series creators Alexander and Karaszewski did not return after the first season.
Podcast-webbplats

Lyssna på The American Crime Story Podcast, TFTC - Le Podcast och många andra poddar från världens alla hörn med radio.se-appen

Hämta den kostnadsfria radio.se-appen

  • Bokmärk stationer och podcasts
  • Strömma via Wi-Fi eller Bluetooth
  • Stödjer Carplay & Android Auto
  • Många andra appfunktioner
The American Crime Story Podcast: Poddsändningar i Familj
Sociala nätverk
v8.15.1 | © 2007-2026 radio.de GmbH
Generated: 8/25/2026 - 9:00:19 AM